2016 CATERPILLAR 349FL

  • Partilhe este:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • US-1154108CFS
  • BZ200725
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM RADIO; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: 349FL

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 5,093
  • $228,050.00 USD
  • JONESBORO AR USA

Contatate o vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decalsscratched/faded
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paintscratched/faded
Plastic
Pre-Cleaner Bowl
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metalcosmetic damage on machine
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNone visible at time of inspection
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleysslight wear, no visible damage
Engine Supportsslight slack, no visible damage
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition - ENGINEAll functions operate as intended
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinderslight to fair slack, no visible leaks, no visible damage
Bucket Cylinderslight to fair slack, no visible leaks, no visible damage
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICSAll functions operate as intended
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinderslight to fair slack, no visible leaks, no visible damage
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motorssome noise during travel

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOMslight to fair slack

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICKslight to fair slack
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottomsome wear
Bucket Linkagesome wear
Bucket Mountsslight slack
Bucket Sidessome wear
Teeth / Adapterssome wear

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1751753838
Carrier Rollers Rear1761763030
Idlers Front22222828
Links32.7732.771515
Pins & Bushings (External)10.1610.164444
Track Roller 152.3252.321515
Track Roller 253.3453.3455
Track Roller 353.5953.5933
Track Roller 452.8352.831010
Track Roller 653.5953.5933
Track Roller 753.3453.3455
Track Roller 853.0988
Track Roller 952.0752.071818
Track Shoes (Width)900900

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff