2014 CATERPILLAR 320EL

  • Partilhe este:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • 1238872CFS
  • WBK03269
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM RADIO; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; BOOM, 1 PIECE; CARBODY, STANDARD; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EPA LABEL; LIGHTING; PILOT CONTROL; PRODUCT LINK; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Fair, Model: 320EL

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 4,584
  • $105,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY KS USA

Contatate o vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. TakenTaken 12-13-2019 @ 4584 hrs
BumperLower cab bent
Car BodyRight lower rail dented
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery BoxSeveral dented
DecalsBattery door decals chipped
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine DoorsPump door bent slightly
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Plastic
Radiator Grill & ShroudDoor screen damaged, small dents
Sheet Metal
Steps / LadderRight rear bent slightly

SAFETY ITEMS

Cab Guards
ROPSROPS ISO 2008
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up AlarmTravel alarm
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) LevelN/A

Fuel Level75%
Air Conditioner66 ambient - 42 vent
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor BoardsFloor mat torn
GaugesMonitor
Glass/MirrorsSliding head liner damaged
Heater66 ambient - 120 vent
Interior Lights
Meter4592 hours
Product Link
Seat BeltInstalled December 2019
Seat Cushion / Arm RestSmall burn hole in seat cushion
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
EPA Decal2014 nonroad
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil

Anti-Freeze ColorRed

Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal

Smoke (B/D/L/W)None
Air CleanersServiced 12-13-2019 @ 4584 hrs
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / MufflerDPF
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Oil Filter Condition (CUT)Performed service 12-13-2019 @ 4584 hrs
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidNo bottle installed
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Swing Drive Oil LevelAt full mark
Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Control Linkage
Filter Condition (CUT)Serviced 12-13-2019 @ 4584 hrs
Hose Lines
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICS
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

Auger
Claw
Crusher
Grapple
Hammer
Pulverizer
Rake
Ripper
Shear
Thumb
Tilting Ditch Bucket
Vibratory Plate

BOOM

Boom Length (Actual Length)18ft 8in
Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOM

STICK

Stick Length9ft 7in
Pins & Bushings - STICK
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
WidthNO BUCKET WITH MACHINE
Bucket Linkage
Bucket MountsVisible wear present

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?No

CannonGood operating condition

Carrier RollersGood per measurement

IdlersGood per measurement

Link Part Number9W-3137

LinksGood per measurement

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)Good per measurement

SegmentsNo available wear chart

Track Shoes31 inch, 4 bent pads
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1161162424
Carrier Rollers Rear1171171818
Idlers Front20202424
Links1041053618
Pins & Bushings (External)58585656
Pins & Bushings (Internal)7627621010
Segments204204
Track Roller 1181877
Track Roller 2181877
Track Roller 3RGRG
Track Roller 4181877
Track Roller 5181877
Track Roller 6RGRG
Track Roller 7181877
Track Roller 819192121
Track Shoes (Width)212177

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Fair