2014 CATERPILLAR 312EL

  • Partilhe este:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • 1205314CFS
  • MJD01107
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM RADIO; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; THUMB, MECHANICAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: 312EL

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 2,582
  • $105,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO AR USA

Contatate o vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
Counterweight
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNone visible at time of inspection
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition - ENGINEAll functions operate as intended

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICSAll functions operate as intended
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

ThumbYes

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom PinsSlight slack; no visible damage
Pins & Bushings - BOOMSlight slack; no visible damage

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICKSlight slack; no visible damage
Stick Conditions
Stick PinsSlight slack; no visible damage

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottom
Bucket LinkageSlight slack; no visible damage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1081082424
Carrier Rollers Rear1081082424
Idlers Front19193030
Links22.6122.613636
Pins & Bushings (External)7.117.093232
Track Roller 140.1340.133535
Track Roller 241.6641.6655
Track Roller 340.6440.642525
Track Roller 541.1541.151515
Track Roller 640.3940.393030
Track Roller 740.3940.3930

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff